en.wikipedia.org
[…] en.wikipedia.org
Schedule F was never fully implemented and was removed when the Biden Administration came in.
Here are the characteristics of this scary autocracy claim.
Let's examine it together:
btw... this IS what anons do... just sayin..
The legal basis for the Schedule F appointment was a section of the
Civil Service Reform Act of 1978 (
5 U.S.C. § 7511(b)(2)), which exempts from civil service protections federal employees "whose position has been determined to be of a confidential, policy-determining, policy-making or policy-advocating character". The provision had been little noticed and unused before its application by the Schedule F order.
[1]
The stated purpose of the order was to increase flexibility in hiring and firing to improve performance management
[2] and accountability.